The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Oct 30, 2026
Skip Navigation Links

Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector

SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Energy62.49%8.40
Health Care61.99%2.10
Consumer Staples55.07%3.22
Utilities54.59%18.02
Information Technology51.28%-2.60
Consumer Discretionary48.69%11.81
Financials47.57%9.91
Materials47.30%11.01
Industrials47.26%19.19
Communication Services38.88%-6.86
Real Estate38.30%14.53
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.