The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Oct 23, 2026
Skip Navigation Links

Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector

SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Health Care60.71%2.96
Energy57.65%0.93
Consumer Staples53.35%13.42
Information Technology52.65%-1.75
Utilities46.25%32.08
Consumer Discretionary43.55%0.76
Financials43.28%7.82
Materials42.61%6.06
Communication Services41.74%-8.34
Industrials39.65%8.75
Real Estate33.44%18.46
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.