The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Jan 14, 2022
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Consumer Staples74.03%2.67
Utilities72.04%2.54
Real Estate61.47%-4.33
Energy61.14%3.07
Materials59.62%-2.61
Financials59.30%3.58
Health Care55.07%-3.82
Industrials54.98%-4.77
Information Technology53.06%-6.18
Consumer Discretionary49.36%-6.82
Communication Services44.58%5.13
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.