The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Mar 5, 2021
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Energy76.15%5.43
Financials70.87%3.34
Communication Services64.30%1.65
Consumer Discretionary61.93%-0.96
Real Estate59.90%-5.09
Industrials57.11%3.86
Information Technology56.76%-7.22
Materials56.49%3.15
Health Care46.87%-7.68
Consumer Staples42.62%-2.41
Utilities34.58%-1.65
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.