The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Apr 3, 2020
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Consumer Staples40.01%12.45
Utilities36.85%-2.21
Health Care36.27%7.32
Information Technology31.43%-5.14
Real Estate30.33%-8.96
Materials29.88%0.90
Communication Services29.78%1.42
Industrials29.17%-1.53
Financials25.95%-4.83
Consumer Discretionary24.66%-9.25
Energy21.57%10.82
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.