The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Sep 18, 2020
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Materials74.00%5.70
Industrials71.98%3.16
Consumer Discretionary67.32%0.22
Communication Services63.63%-0.13
Consumer Staples58.60%-6.48
Health Care56.07%0.48
Financials56.06%1.42
Information Technology54.98%1.93
Real Estate54.62%4.67
Utilities48.07%-2.10
Energy34.03%7.50
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.