The Greedy Trader Weekly Analysis
Sign In Oct 15, 2021
Skip Navigation Links
Stock Market Technical Indicators by Sector
SectorChg%Greed/Fear Indicator
Energy74.33%12.41
Financials62.76%4.47
Real Estate55.68%11.12
Consumer Discretionary50.89%6.33
Industrials49.14%7.93
Information Technology47.72%1.35
Communication Services47.00%-2.83
Materials46.92%8.26
Consumer Staples41.43%6.77
Health Care40.87%-5.66
Utilities39.08%4.62
Click on market sector link to see technical indicators by Industry.
 - Greed  - Fear
Warning: TheGreedyTrader.com presents weekly analysis. Technical indicators and trend parameters are calculated for the close of business day indicated on the top right corner of the screen.

Copyright© 2004-2018 All rights reserved.